People

Director 
Kenneth Reinhard  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it  

Student Affairs Officer: Jessika Herrera This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it


Advisory Committee
Eleanor Kaufman (Department of Comparative Literature and French)
John McCumber (Department of Germanic Languages)
Ali Behdad (Comparative Literature and English)
Doug Kellner (Education) 
Aamir Mufti (Comparative Literature) 
Efrain Kristal (Comparative Literature) 
George Baker (Art History) 
Mary Kelly (Art)

Affiliated Faculty

Perry Anderson (History)
Laure Murat (French)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Kathleen McHugh (English and Film)
Janet Bergstrom (Film)
Shu-mei Shih (East Asian and CL)
Françoise Lionnet (French and CL)
Seiji Lippit (East Asian)
Lowell Gallagher (English)
Tom Harrison (Italian)
David Myers (History)
Dominic Thomas (French)
Joe Bristow (English)
Todd Presner (German)
John Carriero (Philosophy)
Saree Makdisi (English)
David Myers (History)
Ra'anan Boustan (History and NELC)
Joshua Dienstag (Political Science)
Sandra Harding (Education)
Andrea Fraser (Art)
Saloni Mathur (Art History)
Steven Nelson (Art History)
David Macfadyen (Slavic)
Eric Jager (English)
Rafael Perez-Torres (English)
Peter Lunenfeld (Design | Media Arts)
Kirstie McClure (Political Science and English)
Miwon Kwan (Art History)
Tamara Levitz (Musicology)
Juliet Williams (Women's Studies)
Jessica Cattelino (Anthropology)                                                                                                       Akhil Gupta (Anthropology)
Nouri Gana (Comparative Literature)                                                                                                Olivia Bloechl (Musicology)                                                                                                              Roman Koropeckjy (Slavic)                                                                                                               Malin Stefanovska (French)